2017 Resolutions Committee & 2017 Resolutions

2017 Mid-West Resolutions

RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
Duane Feekes

City of Orange City
Orange City, IA 51041
VICE CHAIRMAN
Tom Boyko
East River Electric Power Coop
Madison, SD 57042

COLORADO

Paul Griffin
Tri-State G&T
Westminster, CO 80234
Tim Peggram
Morgan County REA
Wiggins, CO 80654
Stuart Travis
Y-W Electric Association
Akron, CO 80720
Michael Bournia
Highline Electric Association
Holyoke, CO

IOWA

Kenneth H. Kuyper
Corn Belt Power Coop, Inc. (G&T)
Humboldt, IA 50548-0508
Matthew Washburn
Northwest Iowa Power Co-op
LeMars, IA 51031
Duane Feekes
City of Orange City
Orange City, IA 51041
Joel Bosma
L&O Power Cooperative
Ocheyedan, IA  51354

KANSAS

Colin Hansen
Kansas Municipal Utilities, Inc.
McPherson, KS 67460

MINNESOTA

Clayton Halverson
Traverse Electric
Wheaton, MN 56296
Wade Hensel
Brown County REA
Sleepy Eye, MN 56085
Jon Saxen
Federated REA
Welcome, MN 56181
Gary Drost
Sioux Valley Energy
Luverne, MN 56156
Vernell Roberts
Detroit Lakes Public Utilities
Detroit Lakes, MN 56501

MONTANA

Dan Gliko
Central Montana Electric Power Co-op
Oilmont, MT 59466
Dean McCabe
Upper Missouri G & T
Circle, MT 59215-0514
Doug Hardy
Central Montana Electric Power Co-op
Great Falls, MT 59404-3208

NEBRASKA

Bruce Pontow
Nebraska Electric G&T Cooperative, Inc.
Columbus, NE 68601
Glen Pfeifer
Cornhusker Public Power District
Lindsay, NE 68644
Dale Berndt
Panhandle Electric Membership Assn.
Lakeside, NE 69315
John McClure
Nebraska Public Power District
Columbus, NE 68601
Shelly Sahling-Zart
Lincoln Electric System
Lincoln, NE 68501

NORTH DAKOTA

Luther Meberg
Nodak Electric Cooperative
Park River, ND 58270
Stacey Dahl
Minnkota Power Cooperative
Grand Forks, ND 58203
David Sigloh
Burke Divide Electric Co-op
Columbus, ND 58727
Chris VandeVenter
Basin Electric Power Cooperative
Bismarck, ND 58503-0564

SOUTH DAKOTA

James Ryken
East River Electric Power Cooperative
Gayville, SD 57031
Tim McCarthy
Sioux Valley Energy
Colman, SD 57017
Russell Olson
Heartland Consumers Power District
Madison, SD 57042-0248
Tom Boyko
East River Electric Power Co-op
Madison, SD 57042
Steve Lehner
Watertown Municipal Utilities
Watertown, SD 57201-4106
Vic Simmons
Rushmore Electric Power Co-op
Rapid City, SD 57709
Roger Fritz
Heartland Consumers Power District
Madison, SD 57042-0248

WYOMING

Jack Hammond
Niobrara Electric
Lance Creek, WY 82222
Jack Preston
Wyrulec Company
Torrington,WY82240